Tagged: Homeland Toggle Comment Threads | Keyboard Shortcuts

  • Ahsan Haseeb 1:05 pm on February 8, 2015 Permalink | Reply
    Tags: , , , , , , , Homeland, , , ,   

    67th Annual Directors Guild Awards 

    The Directors Guild of America (DGA) announced the 67th annual awards on February 7th with giving away the top prize to Alejandro G. Iñárritu for Birdman. Now, this comes off as a total surprise and the greatest news of the day as Birdman has now become the front-runner for both Best Picture and Best Director Oscars. Sorry, Boyhood. I’m not saying you weren’t good. It’s just, Birdman was way better.

    Here’s the complete list of winners:

    FEATURE FILM

    ALEJANDRO G. IÑÁRRITU
    Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
    (Fox Searchlight Pictures)

    Mr. Iñárritu’s Directorial Team:
    Unit Production Managers: James W. Skotchdopole, Robert Graf
    First Assistant Director: Peter Kohn
    Second Assistant Director: Amy Lauritsen
    Second Second Assistant Director: Catherine Feeny
    Location Manager: Joaquin Prange

    This is Mr. Iñárritu’s third DGA Award nomination. He was previously nominated in this category for Babel in 2006. He won the DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Commercials for “Best Job” (Proctor and Gamble) in 2012.

    DRAMATIC SERIES

    LESLI LINKA GLATTER
    Homeland, “From A to B and Back Again”
    (Showtime)

    Ms. Glatter’s Directorial Team:
    • Unit Production Managers: Angela Phillips, Michael Klick
    • First Assistant Director: Nick Heckstall Smith
    • Second Assistant Director: Wendy Bledsoe

    This is Ms. Glatter’s fifth DGA Award nomination. She previously won in this category in 2009 for Mad Men, “Guy Walks into an Advertising Agency.” She was also nominated in 2013 and 2012 for Homeland episodes “The Star” and “Q & A,” as well as in 1990 for Twin Peaks, “Episode 32006.”

    COMEDY SERIES

    JILL SOLOWAY
    Transparent, “Best New Girl”
    (Amazon Prime)

    Ms. Soloway’s Directorial Team:
    • Unit Production Manager: Victor Hsu
    • First Assistant Director: Bill Purple
    • Second Assistant Director: Allan Monteiro Fortes

    This is Ms. Soloway’s first DGA Award nomination.

    MOVIES FOR TELEVISION AND MINI SERIES

    LISA CHOLODENKO
    Olive Kitteridge
    (HBO)

    Ms. Cholodenko’s Directorial Team:
    • Unit Production Manager: David Coatsworth
    • First Assistant Director: Jesse Nye
    • Second Assistant Director: Mark Constance
    • Second Second Assistant Director: Elizabeth MacSwan

    This is Ms. Cholodenko’s first DGA Award nomination.

    DOCUMENTARY

    LAURA POITRAS
    Citizenfour
    RADiUS
    Praxis Films
    Participant Media
    HBO Documentary Films
    Bertha Foundation | BRITDOC Circle | Channel 4
    Norddeutscher Rundfunk NDR
    Bayerischer Rundfunk BR
    Deutscher Filmförderfonds

    This is Ms. Poitras’s first DGA Award nomination.

    VARIETY/TALK/NEWS/SPORTS – SPECIALS

    GLENN WEISS
    The 68th Annual Tony Awards
    (CBS)

    Mr. Weiss’s Directorial Team:
    • Associate Directors: Ken Diego, Robin Abrams, Stefani Cohen, Ricky Kirshner
    • Stage Managers: Garry Hood, Phyllis Digilio-Kent, Peter Epstein, Andrew Feigin, Lynn Finkel, Doug Fogel, Jeffry Gitter, Arthur Lewis, Jeffrey M. Markowitz, Joey Meade, Seth Mellman, Cyndi Owgang, Jeff Pearl, Annette Powlis, Elise Reaves, Lauren Class Schneider

    This is Mr. Weiss’s twelfth DGA Award nomination. He is also nominated this year for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Movies for Television and Mini-Series, together with Rob Ashford, for Peter Pan Live! He previously won the DGA Award in 2007, 2010, 2011, 2012 and 2013 for the 61st, 64th, 65th, 66th and 67th Annual Tony Awards. He was also nominated in 2001, 2002, 2005, 2006 and 2008 for the 55th, 56th, 59th, 60th, and 62nd Annual Tony Awards.

    VARIETY/TALK/NEWS/SPORTS – REGULARLY SCHEDULED PROGRAMMING

    DAVE DIOMEDI
    The Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, “Episode #1″
    (NBC)

    Mr. Diomedi’s Directorial Team:
    • Associate Director: Maureen Smith
    • Stage Managers: Nicka Tolmasoff, Mike Kilkenny

    This is Mr. Diomedi’s second DGA Award nomination. He was nominated in this category last year for Late Night with Jimmy Fallon, “#799.”

    REALITY PROGRAMS

    ANTHONY B. SACCO
    The Chair, “The Test”
    (Starz)

    This is Mr. Sacco’s third DGA Award nomination. He previously won in this category in 2006 for Treasure Hunters, “Episode #101” and was nominated in 2007 for Project Runway, “Fashion Giant #403.”

    CHILDREN’S PROGRAMS

    JONATHAN JUDGE
    100 Things To Do Before High School, “Pilot”
    (Nickelodeon)

    Mr. Judge’s Directorial Team:
    • Unit Production Manager: Debra Spidell
    • First Assistant Director: Julian Petrillo
    • Second Assistant Director: Katey Wheelhouse
    • Second Second Assistant Director: Ceci Mak

    This is Mr. Judge’s third DGA Award nomination. He was previously nominated in this category in 2013 for Swindle and in 2012 for Camp Fred.

    COMMERCIALS

    NICOLAI FUGLSIG
    (MJZ)

    Sapeurs, Guinness AMV BBDO
    • First Assistant Director: Bob Wilkins

    Waiting, FEMA Deutsch NY
    • First Assistant Director: Bob Wagner
    • Second Assistant Director: Rafa Sanz

    This is Mr. Fuglsig’s second DGA Award nomination. He previously won in this category in 2007 for Tipping Point (Guinness), It’s Magic (JC Penney), and TJourney (Motorola)

     
  • Ahsan Haseeb 2:58 pm on February 24, 2014 Permalink | Reply
    Tags: , , , , Arrow, , , , , , , , , , , Homeland, , , , , , , new girl, , rectify, , , satellite awards 2014, , supernatural, the newsroom, , ,   

    18th Annual Satellite Awards 

    18th-Annual-Satellite-Awards-Full-Nominations-List

    The International Press Academy (IPA) announced the 18th annual Satellite Awards on February 23rd, 2014 in Los Angeles with giving away the Best Film award to 12 YEARS A SLAVE, directed and co-produced by Steve McQueen who also won the Best Director award which is the most surprising thing about the ceremony as Alfonso Cuaron has been winning this honor for his brilliant work in GRAVITY. But still, it’s highly likely that Cuaron will be the winner at the Oscars, I want him to be. He deserves to be.

    Last year only 5 Satellite Award winners ended up winning at the Oscars, i.e. Best Actress, Best Supporting Actress, Best Cinematography, Best Sound and Best Production Design. Let’s see how things go this year.

    Here is the full list of winners along with nominations:

    MOTION PICTURE

    Best Motion Picture:

    • WINNER: 12 Years a Slave
    • All Is Lost
    • American Hustle
    • Blue Jasmine
    • Captain Phillips
    • Gravity
    • Inside Llewyn Davis
    • Philomena
    • Saving Mr. Banks
    • The Wolf of Wall Street

    Director:

    • Woody Allen (Blue Jasmine)
    • Ethan Coen, Joel Coen (Inside Llewyn Davis)
    • Alfonso Cuaron (Gravity)
    • Paul Greengrass (Captain Phillips)
    • Ron Howard (Rush)
    • WINNER: Steve McQueen (12 Years a Slave)
    • David O. Russell (American Hustle)
    • Martin Scorsese (The Wolf of Wall Street)

    Actress in a Motion Picture:

    • Amy Adams (American Hustle)
    • WINNER: Cate Blanchett (Blue Jasmine)
    • Sandra Bullock (Gravity)
    • Judi Dench (Philomena)
    • Adèle Exarchopoulos (Blue Is the Warmest Color)
    • Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Enough Said)
    • Meryl Streep (August: Osage County)
    • Emma Thompson (Saving Mr. Banks)

    Actor in a Motion Picture:

    • Christian Bale (American Hustle)
    • Bruce Dern (Nebraska)
    • Leonardo DiCaprio (The Wolf of Wall Street)
    • Chiwetel Ejiofor (12 Years a Slave)
    • Tom Hanks (Captain Phillips)
    • WINNER: Matthew McConaughey (Dallas Buyers Club)
    • Robert Redford (All Is Lost)
    • Forest Whitaker (Lee Daniels’ The Butler)

    Actress in a Supporting Role:

    • Sally Hawkins (Blue Jasmine)
    • Jennifer Lawrence (American Hustle)
    • Lupita Nyong’o (12 Years a Slave)
    • Julia Roberts (August: Osage County)
    • Léa Seydoux (Blue Is the Warmest Color)
    • WINNER: June Squibb (Nebraska)
    • Emily Watson (The Book Thief)
    • Oprah Winfrey (Lee Daniels’ The Butler)

    Actor in a Supporting Role:

    • Bradley Cooper (American Hustle)
    • Michael Fassbender (12 Years a Slave)
    • Harrison Ford (42)
    • Ryan Gosling (The Place Beyond the Pines)
    • Jake Gyllenhaal (Prisoners)
    • Tom Hanks (Saving Mr. Banks)
    • Casey Affleck (Out of the Furnace)
    • WINNER: Jared Leto (Dallas Buyers Club)

    Motion Picture, International Film:

    • Bethlehem (Israel)
    • Blue Is the Warmest Color (France)
    • WINNER: The Broken Circle Breakdown (Belgium)
    • Circles (Serbia)
    • Four Corners (South Africa)
    • The Great Beauty (Italy)
    • The Hunt (Denmark)
    • Metro Manila (United Kingdom)
    • The Past (Iran)
    • Wadjda (Saudi Arabia)

    Motion Picture, Animated or Mixed Media:

    • Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs 2
    • The Croods
    • Epic
    • Ernest & Celestine
    • Frozen
    • Monsters University
    • Turbo
    • WINNER: The Wind Rises

    Motion Picture, Documentary:

    • 20 Feet from Stardom
    • The Act of Killing
    • After Tiller
    • American Promise
    • WINNER: Blackfish
    • Evocateur: The Morton Downey Jr. Movie
    • Sound City
    • The Square
    • Stories We Tell
    • Tim’s Vermeer

    Screenplay, Original:

    • WINNER: David O. Russell, Eric Singer (American Hustle)
    • Woody Allen (Blue Jasmine)
    • Nicole Holofcener (Enough Said)
    • Spike Jonze (Her)
    • Ethan Coen, Joel Coen (Inside Llewyn Davis)
    • Kelly Mareel, Sue Smith (Saving Mr. Banks)

    Screenplay, Adapted:

    • John Ridley (12 Years a Slave)
    • Julie Delpy, Ethan Hawke, Richard Linklater (Before Midnight)
    • Billy Ray (Captain Phillips)
    • Peter Berg (Lone Survivor)
    • WINNER: Steve Coogan, Jeff Pope (Philomena)
    • Terence Winter (The Wolf of Wall Street)

    Original Score:

    • Hans Zimmer (12 Years a Slave)
    • John Williams (The Book Thief)
    • WINNER: Steven Price (Gravity)
    • Arcade Fire (Her)
    • Alexandre Desplat (Philomena)
    • Theodore Shapiro (The Secret Life of Walter Mitty)

    Original Song:

    • Happy (Despicable Me 2)
    • Let It Go (Frozen)
    • WINNER: Young and Beautiful (The Great Gatsby)
    • I See Fire (The Hobbit: The Desolation Of Smaug)
    • Please Mr. Kennedy (Inside Llewyn Davis)
    • So You Know What It’s Like (Short Term 12)

    Cinematography:

    • Sean Bobbitt (12 Years A Slave)
    • Emmanuel Lubezki (Gravity)
    • WINNER: Bruno Delbonnel (Inside Llewyn Davis)
    • Roger Deakins (Prisoners)
    • Anthony Dod Mantle (Rush)
    • Stuart Dryburgh (The Secret Life of Walter Mitty)

    Visual Effects:

    • Robert Munroe, Colin Davies, Brendon O’Dell (All Is Lost )
    • Markus Manninen, Matt Baer (The Croods)
    • WINNER: Tim Webber, Charles Howell, Chris Lawrence (Gravity)
    • Scott Stokdyk, Troy Saliba, James Schwalm (Oz the Great and Powerful)
    • Jody Johnson, Mark Hodgkins, Antoine Moulineau (Rush)
    • Scott Farrar, Andrew R. Jones, Jessica Norman, and Matt Johnson (World War Z)

    Film Editing:

    • Joe Walker (12 Years a Slave)
    • WINNER: Jay Cassidy, Crispin Struthers (American Hustle)
    • Alfonso Cuaron, Mark Sanger (Gravity)
    • Joel Cox, Gary D. Roach (Prisoners)
    • Daniel P. Hanley, Mike Hill (Rush)
    • Thelma Schoonmaker (The Wolf of Wall Street)

    Sound (Editing and Mixing):

    • Steve Boeddeker, Richard Hymns, Brandon Proctor (All Is Lost)
    • Oliver Tarney, Chris Burdon, Mark Taylor (Captain Phillips)
    • Craig Berkey, Dave Whitehead, David Husby, and Christopher Scarabosio (Elysium)
    • WINNER: Glenn Freemantle, Niv Adiri, Skip Lievsey (Gravity)
    • Skip Lievsay, Paul Urmson, Igor Nikolic (Inside Llewyn Davis)
    • Danny Hambrook, Frank Kruse, Markus Stemler (Rush)

    Art Direction & Production Design:

    • WINNER: Catherine Martin, Beverly Dunn (The Great Gatsby)
    • Maria Djurkovic, Tatiana Macdonald (The Invisible Woman)
    • Tim Galvin, Diane Lederman (Lee Daniels’ The Butler)
    • Robert Stromberg, Nancy Haigh (Oz the Great and Powerful)
    • Mark Digby, Patrick Rolfe (Rush)
    • Michael Corenblith, Lauren E. Polizzi (Saving Mr. Banks)

    Costume Design:

    • Patricia Norris (12 Years a Slave)
    • Catherine Martin (The Great Gatsby)
    • WINNER: Michael O’Connor (The Invisible Woman)
    • Gary Jones (Oz the Great and Powerful)
    • Julian Day (Rush)
    • Daniel Orlandi (Saving Mr. Banks)

    Best Ensemble, Motion PictureNebraska

    TELEVISION

    Miniseries / Motion Picture Made for Television:

    • Behind the Candelabra
    • The Big C: Hereafter
    • Burton and Taylor
    • WINNER: Dancing on the Edge
    • Generation War
    • Mob City
    • Parade’s End
    • Phil Spector
    • Top of the Lake
    • The White Queen

    Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television:

    • Helena Bonham Carter (Burton and Taylor)
    • Holliday Grainger (Bonnie & Clyde)
    • Rebecca Hall (Parade’s End)
    • Jessica Lange (American Horror Story: Coven)
    • Laura Linney (The Big C: Hereafter)
    • Helen Mirren (Phil Spector)
    • WINNER: Elisabeth Moss (Top of the Lake)
    • Melissa Leo (Call Me Crazy: A Five Film)

    Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television:

    • Benedict Cumberbatch (Parade’s End)
    • Matt Damon (Behind the Candelabra)
    • WINNER: Michael Douglas (Behind the Candelabra)
    • Chiwetel Ejiofor (Dancing on the Edge)
    • Matthew Goode (Dancing on the Edge)
    • Peter Mullan (Top of the Lake)
    • Al Pacino (Phil Spector)
    • Dominic West (Burton and Taylor)

    Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television:

    • Uzo Aduba (Orange is the New Black)
    • Kathy Bates (American Horror Story: Coven)
    • Emilia Clarke (Game of Thrones)
    • Anna Gunn (Breaking Bad)
    • Margo Martindale (The Americans)
    • Judy Parfitt (Call the Midwife)
    • WINNER: Laura Prepon (Orange is the New Black)
    • Merritt Wever (Nurse Jackie)

    Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television:

    • Nikolaj Coster-Waldau (Game of Thrones)
    • William Hurt (Bonnie & Clyde)
    • WINNER: Aaron Paul (Breaking Bad)
    • Peter Sarsgaard (The Killing)
    • Jimmy Smits (Sons of Anarchy)
    • Corey Stoll (House of Cards)
    • Jon Voight (Ray Donovan)
    • James Wolk (Mad Men)

    Television Series, Drama:

    • The Americans
    • WINNER: Breaking Bad
    • Downton Abbey
    • The Good Wife
    • Homeland
    • House of Cards
    • Last Tango in Halifax
    • Mad Men
    • Masters of Sex
    • Rectify

    Television series or Miniseries, Genre:

    • American Horror Story: Coven
    • Arrow
    • WINNER: Game of Thrones
    • Grimm
    • Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
    • Once Upon a Time
    • Orphan Black
    • The Returned
    • Supernatural
    • The Walking Dead

    Actress in a Series, Drama:

    • Lizzy Caplan (Masters of Sex)
    • Olivia Colman (Broadchurch)
    • Vera Farmiga (Bates Motel)
    • Tatiana Maslany (Orphan Black)
    • Anne Reid (Last Tango in Halifax)
    • Keri Russell (The Americans)
    • Abigail Spencer (Rectify)
    • WINNER: Robin Wright (House of Cards)

    Actor in a Series, Drama:

    • WINNER: Bryan Cranston (Breaking Bad)
    • Jeff Daniels (The Newsroom)
    • Jon Hamm (Mad Men)
    • Freddie Highmore (Bates Motel)
    • Derek Jacobi (The Last Tango in Halifax)
    • Michael Sheen (Masters of Sex)
    • Kevin Spacey (House of Cards)
    • Aden Young (Rectify)

    Television Series, Comedy or Musical:

    • Alpha House
    • The Big Bang Theory
    • Brooklyn Nine-Nine
    • Enlightened
    • Louie
    • Modern Family
    • WINNER: Orange is the New Black
    • Veep
    • The Wrong Mans
    • A Young Doctor’s Notebook

    Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical

    • Laura Dern (Enlightened)
    • Zooey Deschanel (New Girl)
    • Lena Dunham (Girls)
    • Edie Falco (Nurse Jackie)
    • Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Veep)
    • Amy Poehler (Parks and Recreation)
    • WINNER: Taylor Schilling (Orange is the New Black)
    • Jessica Walter (Arrested Development)

    Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical:

    • Mathew Baynton (The Wrong Mans)
    • Andre Braugher (Brooklyn Nine-Nine)
    • Louis C.K. (Louie)
    • Don Cheadle (House of Lies)
    • James Corden (The Wrong Mans)
    • WINNER: John Goodman (Alpha House)
    • Jake Johnson (New Girl)
    • Jim Parsons (The Big Bang Theory)

    Best Ensemble, TelevisionOrange is the New Black

    NEW MEDIA

    Best Overall Blu-Ray:

    • Argo (Warner Bros.)
    • Breaking Bad: The Complete Series (Sony Pictures Home Entertainment)
    • JFK 50th Anniversary Ultimate Collector’s Edition (Warner Bros.)
    • Les Misérables (Universal)
    • Love Actually 10th Anniversary Edition (Universal)
    • WINNER: Star Trek Into Darkness (Paramount)
    • The Talented Mr. Ripley (Miramax)
    • To Be or Not To Be (United Artists)
    • Waiting for Lightning (First Run Features)
    • The Wizard of Oz: 75th Anniversary Collector’s Edition (MGM)

    Youth Blu-Ray:

    • The Croods (20th Century Fox)
    • Monsters University Collector’s Edition (Disney)
    • The Muppet Movie (Henson Associates)
    • Planes (Disney)
    • WINNER: Rise of the Guardians (DreamWorks)
    • The Smurfs 2 (Sony Pictures Home Entertainment)

    Outstanding Action / Adventure Video Game

    • WINNER: Battlefield 4 (EA Digital Illusions CE)
    • Beyond: Two Souls (Quantic Dream)
    • BioShock Infinite (Irrational Games)
    • Crysis 3 (Crytek Frankfurt / UK)
    • Grand Theft Auto V (Rockstar North)

    Outstanding Mobile Game:

    • WINNER: Badland (Frogmind)
    • Ridiculous Fishing (Vlambeer)
    • The Room (Fireproof Games Studios)
    • Warhammer Quest (Rodeo Games)
    • XCOM: Enemy Unknown for iOS (Firaxis Games, Feral Interactive)

    Outstanding Role Playing Game:

    • The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim (Bethesda Game Studios)
    • Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn (Square Enix Product)
    • WINNER: Ni No Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch (Level 5 / Studio Ghibli)
    • Sacred 3 (Keen Games)
    • Tales of Xillia (Namco Tales Studio)

    Outstanding Sports / Racing Game:

    • FIFA 14 (Electronic Arts)
    • Forza Motorsport 5 (Turn 10 Studios)
    • Grid 2 (Codemasters Southam)
    • NBA 2K14 (Visual Concepts)
    • WINNER: Need for Speed Rivals (Ghost Games / Electronic Arts)

    SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS

    Mary Pickford Award (for outstanding contribution to the entertainment industry): Mike Medavoy

    Nikola Tesla Award (for visionary achievement in filmmaking technology): Garrett Brown

    Auteur Award (for singular vision and unique artistic control over the elements of production): Guillermo del Toro

    Independent Producer of the Year Award: Gabrielle Tana

    Honorary Satellite Award: Ryan Coogler (Fruitvale Station)

    Newcomer Award: Michael B. Jordan in Fruitvale Station and Sophie Nelisse in The Book Thief

     
  • Ahsan Haseeb 2:25 pm on February 2, 2014 Permalink | Reply
    Tags: , 2014 writers guild awards, , , , , awards 2013-2014, , , , , , dirty wards, , hannibal, , Homeland, , , , , , , , , , , ray donovan, , The Americans, , , , ,   

    66th Annual Writers Guild Awards 

    Awards-details-back

    The Writers Guild of America (WGA) announced their winners for 66th annual Writers Guild Awards on February 1st, 2014 with giving away the top prizes of Original Screenplay, Adapted Screenplay and Documentary Screenplay to HER, CAPTAIN PHILLIPS and STORIES WE TELL respectively. I was expecting BEFORE MIDNIGHT to win the Adapted Screenplay prize and it has changed the game a little as Captain Phillips might end up winning the Oscar.

    The biggest NOMINATION SURPRISE was John Ridley‘s snub from Adapted Screenplay for 12 Years a Slave and instead the inclusion of Blue Jasmine (which is another surprise).  That is because, under guild rules, the only eligible scripts are ones produced under WGA jurisdiction or under a collective bargaining agreement in Canada, Ireland, New Zealand or the U.K. Hence, 12 Years a Slave‘s omission. Another high-profile contender that’s been omitted is Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope‘s screenplay work in Philomena. The eligible original screenplays that were overlooked: Alfonso and Jonas Cuaron for Gravity; Nicole Holofcener for Enough Said; Joel and Ethan Coen for Inside Llewyn Davis; and, in adapted, Fran Walsh, Philippa Boyens, Peter Jackson and Guillermo Del Toro for  The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug; Jason Reitman for Labor Day; and Steve Conrad for The Secret Life of Walter Mitty.

    Last year, Chris Terrio won the WGA and Oscar both for his screenplay work in Argo. The original screenplay went to Quentin Tarantino for Django Unchained (which had been ineligible for WGA) instead for Mark Boal for Zero Dark Thirty – the winner of WGA last year. Is it possible that the history will repeat itself this year and John Ridley will win the Oscar? Probably. Let’s see what happens!

    TV wins are reasonable and satisfactory and I don’t find a single problem in them with the exception of Hannibal‘s nomination snub. This series has some exceptional writing and overall setting and I don’t know why the critics and guilds are failing to recognize that.

    Here is the complete list of nominations:

    SCREEN NOMINEES

    ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

    • American Hustle, Written by Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell; Columbia Pictures
    • Blue Jasmine, Written by Woody Allen; Sony Pictures Classics
    • Dallas Buyers Club, Written by Craig Borten & Melisa Wallack; Focus Features
    • WINNER: Her, Written by Spike Jonze; Warner Bros.
    • Nebraska, Written by Bob Nelson; Paramount Pictures

    ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

    • August: Osage County, Screenplay by Tracy Letts; Based on his play; The Weinstein Company
    • Before Midnight, Written by Richard Linklater & Julie Delpy & Ethan Hawke; Based on characters created by Richard Linklater & Kim Krizan; Sony Classics
    • WINNER: Captain Phillips, Screenplay by Billy Ray; Based on the book A Captain’s Duty: Somali Pirates, Navy SEALS, and Dangerous Days at Sea by Richard Phillips with Stephan Talty; Columbia Pictures
    • Lone Survivor, Written by Peter Berg; Based on the book by Marcus Luttrell with Patrick Robinson; Universal Pictures
    • The Wolf of Wall Street, Screenplay by Terence Winter; Based on the book by Jordan Belfort; Paramount Pictures

    DOCUMENTARY SCREENPLAY

    • Dirty Wars, Written by Jeremy Scahill & David Riker; Sundance Selects
    • Herblock – The Black & The White, Written by Sara Lukinson & Michael Stevens; The Stevens Company
    • No Place on Earth, Written by Janet Tobias & Paul Laikin; Magnolia Pictures
    • WINNER: Stories We Tell, Written by Sarah Polley; Roadside Attractions
    • We Steal Secrets: The Story of Wikileaks, Written by Alex Gibney; Focus Features

    TV NOMINEES

    DRAMA SERIES

    • WINNER: Breaking Bad, Written by Sam Catlin, Vince Gilligan, Peter Gould, Gennifer Hutchison, George Mastras, Thomas Schnauz, Moira Walley-Beckett; AMC
    • The Good Wife, Written by Meredith Averill, Leonard Dick, Keith Eisner, Jacqueline Hoyt, Ted Humphrey, Michelle King, Robert King, Erica Shelton Kodish, Matthew Montoya, J.C. Nolan, Luke Schelhaas, Nichelle Tramble Spellman, Craig Turk, Julia Wolfe; CBS
    • Homeland, Written by Henry Bromell, William E. Bromell, Alexander Cary, Alex Gansa, Howard Gordon, Barbara Hall, Patrick Harbinson, Chip Johannessen, Meredith Stiehm, Charlotte Stoudt, James Yoshimura; Showtime
    • House of Cards, Written by Kate Barnow, Rick Cleveland, Sam Forman, Gina Gionfriddo, Keith Huff, Sarah Treem, Beau Willimon; Netflix
    • Mad Men, Written by Lisa Albert, Semi Chellas, Jason Grote, Jonathan Igla, Andre Jacquemetton, Maria Jacquemetton, Janet Leahy, Erin Levy, Michael Saltzman, Tom Smuts, Matthew Weiner, Carly Wray; AMC

    COMEDY SERIES

    • 30 Rock, Written by Jack Burditt, Robert Carlock, Tom Ceraulo, Luke Del Tredici, Tina Fey, Lang Fisher, Matt Hubbard, Colleen McGuinness, Sam Means, Dylan Morgan, Nina Pedrad, Josh Siegal, Tracey Wigfield; NBC
    • Modern Family, Written by Paul Corrigan, Bianca Douglas, Megan Ganz, Abraham Higginbotham, Ben Karlin, Elaine Ko, Steven Levitan, Christopher Lloyd, Becky Mann, Dan O’Shannon, Jeffrey Richman, Audra Sielaff, Emily Spivey, Brad Walsh, Bill Wrubel, Danny Zuker; ABC
    • Orange Is the New Black, Written by Liz Friedman, Sian Heder, Tara Herrmann, Sara Hess, Nick Jones, Jenji Kohan, Gary Lennon, Lauren Morelli, Marco Ramirez; Netflix
    • Parks and Recreation, Written by Megan Amram, Donick Cary, Greg Daniels, Nate DiMeo, Emma Fletcher, Rachna Fruchbom, Daniel J. Goor, Norm Hiscock, Matt Hubbard, Dave King, Greg Levine, Joe Mande, Sam Means, Aisha Muharrar, Matt Murray, Amy Poehler, Alexandra Rushfield, Michael Schur, Jen Statsky, Harris Wittels, Alan Yang; NBC
    • WINNER: Veep, Written by Simon Blackwell, Roger Drew, Sean Gray, Armando Iannucci, Ian Martin, Georgia Pritchett, David Quantick, Tony Roche, Will Smith; HBO

    NEW SERIES

    • The Americans, Written by Michael Batistick, Joshua Brand, Joel Fields, Melissa James Gibson, Sneha Koorse, Joe Weisberg, Bradford Winters; FX
    • WINNER: House of Cards, Written by Kate Barnow, Rick Cleveland, Sam Forman, Gina Gionfriddo, Keith Huff, Sarah Treem, Beau Willimon; Netflix
    • Masters of Sex, Written by Michelle Ashford, Tyler Bensinger, Michael Cunningham, Lyn Greene, Richard Levine, Amy Lippman, Sam Shaw, Noelle Valdivia; Showtime
    • Orange Is the New Black, Written by Liz Friedman, Sian Heder, Tara Herrmann, Sara Hess, Nick Jones, Jenji Kohan, Gary Lennon, Lauren Morelli, Marco Ramirez; Netflix
    • Ray Donovan, Written by Ann Biderman, Sean Conway, David Hollander, Brett Johnson, Ron Nyswaner; Showtime

    EPISODIC DRAMA

    • “Buried” (Breaking Bad), Written by Thomas Schnauz; AMC
    • WINNER: “Confessions” (Breaking Bad), Written by Gennifer Hutchison; AMC
    • “Episode 101” (House of Cards), Teleplay by Beau Willimon; Netflix
    • “Granite State” (Breaking Bad), Written by Peter Gould; AMC
    • “Hitting the Fan” (The Good Wife), Written by Robert King & Michelle King; CBS
    • “Pilot” (Masters of Sex), Written by Michelle Ashford; Showtime

    EPISODIC COMEDY

    • “Career Day” (Modern Family), Written by Paul Corrigan & Brad Walsh; ABC
    • “Farm Strong” (Modern Family), Written by Elaine Ko; ABC
    • WINNER: “Hogcock!” (30 Rock), Written by Jack Burditt & Robert Carlock; NBC
    • “Lesbian Request Denied” (Orange Is the New Black), Written by Sian Heder; Netflix
    • “Leslie and Ben” (Parks and Recreation), Written by Michael Schur & Alan Yang; NBC
    • “Pilot” (Orange Is the New Black), Teleplay by Liz Friedman and Jenji Kohan; Netflix

    LONG FORM – ADAPTED

    • Killing Kennedy, Written by Kelly Masterson, Based on the book by Bill O’Reilly & Martin Dugard; National Geographic
    • WINNER: Muhammad Ali’s Greatest Fight, Written by Shawn Slovo, Based on the book by Howard Bingham and Max Wallace; HBO

    ANIMATION

    • WINNER: “A Test Before Trying” (The Simpsons), Written by Joel H. Cohen; Fox
    • “Game of Tones” (Futurama), Written by Michael Rowe; Comedy Central
    • “Hardly Kirk-ing” (The Simpsons), Written by Tom Gammill & Max Pross; Fox
    • “Murder on the Planet Express” (Futurama), Written by Lew Morton; Comedy Central
    • “Saturday Morning Fun Pit” (Futurama), Written by Patric M. Verrone; Comedy Central
    • “Yolo” (The Simpsons), Written by Michael Nobori; Fox

    COMEDY / VARIETY (INCLUDING TALK) – SERIES

    • WINNER: The Colbert Report, Writers: Stephen Colbert, Tom Purcell, Michael Brumm, Nate Charny, Rich Dahm, Paul Dinello, Eric Drysdale, Rob Dubbin, Glenn Eichler, Dan Guterman, Barry Julien, Jay Katsir, Frank Lesser, Opus Moreschi, Bobby Mort, Meredith Scardino, Max Werner; Comedy Central
    • Conan, Writers: Jose Arroyo, Andres du Bouchet, Scott Chernoff, Deon Cole, Josh Comers, Dan Cronin, Scott Gairdner, Michael Gordon, Brian Kiley, Laurie Kilmartin, Rob Kutner, Todd Levin, Conan O’Brien, Matt O’Brien, Jesse Popp, Andy Richter, Brian Stack, Mike Sweeney; TBS
    • The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, Head Writer: Tim Carvell; Writers: Rory Albanese, Steve Bodow, Travon Free, Hallie Haglund, J.R. Havlan, Elliott Kalan, Matt Koff, Dan McCoy, Jo Miller, John Oliver, Zhubin Parang, Daniel Radosh, Jason Ross, Lauren Sarver, Jon Stewart; Comedy Central
    • Jimmy Kimmel Live, Writers: Tony Barbieri, Jonathan Bines, Joelle Boucai, Gary Greenberg, Josh Halloway, Sal Iacono, Eric Immerman, Bess Kalb, Jimmy Kimmel, Jeff Loveness, Molly McNearney, Bryan Paulk, Danny Ricker, Rick Rosner; ABC
    • Portlandia, Writers: Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein, Jonathan Krisel, Bill Oakley; IFC
    • Saturday Night Live, Head Writers: Seth Meyers, Colin Jost; Writers: James Anderson, Alex Baze, Neil Casey, James Downey, Steve Higgins, Zach Kanin, Chris Kelly, Joe Kelly, Erik Kenward, Rob Klein, Lorne Michaels, John Mulaney, Mike O’Brien, Josh Patten, Paula Pell, Marika Sawyer, Sarah Schneider, Pete Schultz, John Solomon, Kent Sublette, Bryan Tucker; NBC Universal

    COMEDY / VARIETY – MUSIC, AWARDS, TRIBUTES – SPECIALS

    • Blake Shelton’s Not So Family Christmas, Head Writers: Jay Martel, Ian Roberts; Writers: Alex Rubens, Charlie Sanders; NBC
     
  • Ahsan Haseeb 2:28 pm on January 20, 2014 Permalink | Reply
    Tags: , , , arrested development, , , , , , , , , , , , Homeland, , , , pga awards 2014, , producers guild awards 2014, , , , , , , , ,   

    25th Annual Producers Guild Awards 

    logo

    The Producers Guild of America (PGA) announced their winners on January 19th, 2014 with the best thing, i.e. Gravity and 12 years a Slave both winning the top prize. It’s really amazing to see that and I couldn’t stop jumping for joy when I saw the PGA results. Now, the interesting thing is that a few days ago American Hustle won the Screen Actors Guild but the PGA went to Gravity and 12 Years a Slave. So, it’s safe to say that 12 Years a Slave is still the frontrunner for the Best Picture Oscar. Let’s see what happens!

    Here is the complete list of winners alnog with nominations:

    The theatrical motion picture winners and nominees are:

    The Darryl F. Zanuck Award for Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures (TIE):

    • American Hustle (Columbia Pictures); Producers: Megan Ellison, Jon Gordon, Charles Roven, Richard Suckle
    • Blue Jasmine (Sony Pictures Classics); Producers: Letty Aronson, Stephen Tenenbaum
    • Captain Phillips (Columbia Pictures); Producers: Dana Brunetti, Michael De Luca, Scott Rudin
    • Dallas Buyers Club (Focus Features); Producers: Robbie Brenner, Rachel Winter
    • WINNER: Gravity (Warner Bros. Pictures); Producers: Alfonso Cuarón, David Heyman
    • Her (Warner Bros. Pictures); Producers: Megan Ellison, Spike Jonze, Vincent Landay
    • Nebraska (Paramount Pictures); Producers: Albert Berger, Ron Yerxa
    • Saving Mr. Banks (Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures); Producers: Ian Collie, Alison Owen, Philip Steuer
    • WINNER: 12 Years a Slave (Fox Searchlight Pictures); Producers: Anthony Katagas, Jeremy Kleiner, Steve McQueen, Brad Pitt & Dede Gardner
    • Wolf of Wall Street (Paramount Pictures); Producers: Riza Aziz, Emma Koskoff, Joey McFarland

    The Award for Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures:

    • The Croods (DreamWorks Animation); Producers: Kristine Belson, Jane Hartwell
    • Despicable Me 2 (Universal Pictures); Producers: Janet Healy, Chris Meledandri
    • Epic (Twentieth Century Fox); Producers: Jerry Davis, Lori Forte
    • WINNER: Frozen (Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures); Producer: Peter Del Vecho
    • Monsters University (Pixar Animation); Producer: Kori Rae

    The Award for Outstanding Producer of Documentary Theatrical Motion Pictures:

    • A Place At The Table (Magnolia Pictures); Producers: Julie Goldman, Ryan Harrington, Kristi Jacobson, Lori Silverbush
    • Far Out Isn’t Enough: The Tomi Ungerer Story (First Run Features); Producers: Brad Bernstein, Rick Cikowski
    • Life According To Sam (HBO Documentary Films); Producers: Andrea Nix Fine, Sean Fine, Miriam Weintraub
    • WINNER: We Steal Secrets: The Story Of Wikileaks (Focus Features); Producers: Alexis Bloom, Alex Gibney, Marc Shmuger
    • Which Way Is The Front Line From Here? The Life And Time Of Tim Hetherington (HBO Documentary Films); Producers: James Brabazon, Nick Quested

    Stanley Kramer Award: Fruitvale Station

    The television winners and nominees are:

    The David L. Wolper Award for Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television:

    • American Horror Story: Asylum (FX); Producers: Brad Buecker, Dante Di Loreto, Brad Falchuk, Alexis Martin Woodall, Ryan Murphy, Chip Vucelich
    • WINNER: Behind the Candelabra (HBO); Producers: Susan Ekins, Gregory Jacobs, Michael Polaire, Jerry Weintraub
    • Killing Kennedy (National Geographic Channel); Producers: Mary Lisio, Larry Rapaport, Ridley Scott, Teri Weinberg, David W. Zucker
    • Phil Spector (HBO); Producers: Michael Hausman, Barry Levinson
    • Top of the Lake (Sundance Channel); Producers: Philippa Campbell, Jane Campion, Iain Canning, Emile Sherman

    The Long-Form Television category encompasses both movies of the week and mini-series.

    In late 2013, the Producers Guild of America announced the Documentary Theatrical Motion Picture, Television Series and Non-Fiction Television Nominations; the following list includes complete producer credits.

    The Norman Felton Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama:

    • WINNER: Breaking Bad (AMC); Producers: Melissa Bernstein, Sam Catlin, Bryan Cranston, Vince Gilligan, Peter Gould, Mark Johnson, Stewart Lyons, Michelle MacLaren, George Mastras, Diane Mercer, Thomas Schnauz, Moira Walley-Beckett
    • Downton Abbey (ITV – United Kingdom; PBS – United States); Producers: Julian Fellowes, Nigel Marchant, Gareth Neame, Liz Trubridge
    • Game of Thrones (HBO); Producers: David Benioff, Bernadette Caulfield, Frank Doelger, D.B. Weiss, Christopher Newman, Greg Spence, Carolyn Strauss
    • Homeland (Showtime); Producers: Henry Bromell, Alexander Cary, Michael Cuesta, Alex Gansa, Howard Gordon, Chip Johannessen, Michael Klick, Meredith Stiehm
    • House of Cards (Netflix); Producers: Joshua Donen, David Fincher, Karyn McCarthy, John Melfi, Eric Roth, Kevin Spacey, Beau Willimon

    The Danny Thomas Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy:

    • 30 Rock (NBC); Producers: Jack Burditt, Robert Carlock, Luke Del Tredici , Tina Fey, Matt Hubbard , Marci Klein, Jerry Kupfer , Colleen McGuinness, Lorne Michaels, David Miner, Dylan Morgan , Jeff Richmond , Josh Siegal, Tracey Wigfield
    • Arrested Development (Netflix); Producers: John Foy, Brian Grazer, Ron Howard, Mitchell Hurwitz, Dean Lorey, Troy Miller, Richard Rosenstock, Jim Vallely
    • The Big Bang Theory (CBS); Producers: Bill Prady, Chucke Lorre, Steve Molaro, Faye Oshima Belyeu
    • WINNER: Modern Family (ABC); Producers: Paul Corrigan, Abraham Higginbotham, Ben Karlin, Elaine Ko, Steven Levitan, Christopher Lloyd, Jeffrey Morton, Dan O’Shannon, Jeffrey Richman, Chris Smirnoff, Brad Walsh, Bill Wrubel, Danny Zuker
    • VEEP (HBO); Producers: Simon Blackwell, Christopher Godsick, Armando Iannucci, Stephanie Laing, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Frank Rich, Tony Roche

    The Award for Outstanding Producer of Non-Fiction Television:

    • 30 for 30 (ESPN); Producers: Bill Simmons, John Dahl, Erin Leyden, Connor Schell
    • WINNER: Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (CNN); Producers: Anthony Bourdain, Christopher Collins, Lydia Tenaglia, Sandra Zweig
    • Duck Dynasty (A&E Networks); Producers: Deirdre Gurney, Scott Gurney, Mike Odair, Hugh Peterson, Adam Saltzberg, Charlie Van Vleet
    • Inside The Actors Studio (Bravo); Producers: James Lipton, Shawn Tesser, Jeff Wurtz
    • Shark Tank (ABC); Producers: Mark Burnett, Becky Blitz, Bill Gaudsmith, Yun Lingner, Clay Newbill, Jim Roush, Laura Skowlund, Max Swedlow

    The Award for Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Talk Television:

    • WINNER: The Colbert Report (Comedy Central); Producers: Meredith Bennett, Stephen T. Colbert, Richard Dahm, Paul Dinello, Barry Julien, Matt Lappin, Emily Lazar, Tanya Michnevich Bracco, Tom Purcell, Jon Stewart
    • Jimmy Kimmel Live (ABC); Producers: David Craig, Ken Crosby, Doug DeLuca, Gary Greenberg, Erin Irwin, Jimmy Kimmel, Jill Leiderman, Molly McNearney, Tony Romero, Jason Shrift, Jennifer Sharron, Josh Weintraub
    • Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (NBC); Producers: Hillary Hunn, Lorne Michaels, Gavin Purcell, Michael Shoemaker
    • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO); Producers: Scott Carter, Sheila Griffiths, Marc Gurvitz, Dean Johnsen, Bill Maher, Billy Martin, Matt Wood
    • Saturday Night Live (NBC); Producers: Ken Aymong, Erin Doyle, Steve Higgins, Erik Kenward, Lorne Michaels, Lindsay Shookus

    The Award for Outstanding Producer of Competition Television:

    • The Amazing Race, (CBS); Producers: Jerry Bruckheimer, Elise Doganieri, Jonathan Littman, Bertram van Munster, Mark Vertullo
    • Dancing With The Stars, (ABC); Producers: Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Conrad Green, Joe Sungkur
    • Project Runway, (Lifetime); Producers: Jane Cha Cutler, Desiree Gruber, Tim Gunn, Heidi Klum, Jonathan Murray, Sara Rea, Colleen Sands
    • Top Chef, (Bravo); Producers: Tom Colicchio, Daniel Cutforth, Casey Kriley, Jane Lipsitz, Erica Ross, Nan Strait, Andrew Wallace
    • WINNER: The Voice, (NBC); Producers: Stijn Bakkers, Mark Burnett, John de Mol, Chad Hines, Lee Metzger, Audrey Morrissey, Jim Roush, Kyra Thompson, Nicolle Yaron, Mike Yurchuk, Amanda Zucker

    The following programs were not vetted for producer eligibility this year, but winners in these categories will be announced at the official ceremony on January 19:

    The Award for Outstanding Sports Program:

    • 24/7 (HBO)
    • Hard Knocks (HBO)
    • Monday Night Football (ESPN)
    • Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel (HBO)
    • WINNER: SportsCenter (ESPN)

    The Award for Outstanding Children’s Program:

    • Dora the Explorer (Nickelodeon)
    • iCarly (Nickelodeon)
    • Phineas and Ferb (Disney Channel)
    • WINNER: Sesame Street (PBS)
    • SpongeBob Squarepants (Nickelodeon)

    The Award for Outstanding Digital Series:

     
  • Ahsan Haseeb 1:19 pm on February 17, 2013 Permalink | Reply
    Tags: , , brave, cas, , , Homeland, ,   

    49th Annual Cinema Audio Society Awards 

    The Cinema Audio Society (CAS) announced its awards on February 16th, 2013 with giving away the top prize to Les Misérables, a deserving film to win this award.

    Here is the complete list of winners:

    Motion Picture – Live Action: Les Misérables

    Motion Picture – Animated: Brave

    Television Movie/Mini-Series: Hatfields & McCoys: Part 1

    Television Series – One Hour: Homeland: Beirut is Back

    Television Series – Half-hour: Modern Family: Disneyland

    Television – Non-Fiction, Variety or Music – Series or Special: The 2012 Rock & Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony

    Technical Achievement Awards

    Technical Achievement Award Production: Sound Devices – 664 Field Production Mixer with Recorder

    Technical Achievement Award Post-Production: Dolby® – Atmos

     
  • Ahsan Haseeb 3:30 pm on January 27, 2013 Permalink | Reply
    Tags: , , , , Homeland, , ,   

    24th Annual Producers Guild of America Awards 

    The Producers Guild of America (PGA) announced their awards on January 26th, 2013 with giving away the Best Theatrical Film award to Ben Affleck‘s ARGO. Argo has also won Directors Guild of America and Screen Actors Guild awards and it is such a remarkable achievement for it to win this as well, thus becoming the strongest front-runner in the Best Picture Oscar race.

    Here is the complete list of winners:

    FILM:

    Theatrical: ARGO

    Animated: WRECK-IT RALPH

    Documentary: SEARCHING FOR SUGAR MAN

    TELEVISION:

    Children’s: SESAME STREET

    Comedy Series: MODERN FAMILY

    Competition: THE AMAZING RACE

    Drama Series: HOMELAND

    Live Entertainment and Talk: THE COLBERT REPORT

    Long Form (Mini-series): GAME CHANGE

    Non-Fiction: AMERICAN MASTERS

    Sports: REAL SPORTS WITH BRYANT GUMBEL

    Digital: 30 ROCK: THE WEBISODES

    HONORARY AWARDS:

    David O. Selznick Achievement Award in Theatrical Motion Pictures: Tim Bevan and Eric Fellner

    Milestone Award: Bob and Harvey Weinstein

    Norman Lear Achievement Award in Television: J. J. Abrams

    Stanley Kramer Award: Bully

    Visionary Award: Russell Simmons

     
  • Ahsan Haseeb 8:22 pm on December 10, 2012 Permalink | Reply
    Tags: , afi, , , , , , , , , , Homeland, , , , , , , , , the dark knight rises, ,   

    13th Annual American Film Institute Awards 

    The American Film Institute (AFI) announced their awards on December 10th, 2012 with surprising me with such a prestigious list. I completely agree with AFI’s selection of movie and television programs, although I haven’t watched some of the movies yet but I’m sure they’ll be great.
    I actually like the television programs list more because I have been watching these series all year and I kind of feel happy that they got selected especially ALL OF THEM! I love all of the television programs mentioned in the list given below.

    Here is the complete list of winners:

    MOVIES OF THE YEAR:

    • ARGO
    • BEASTS OF THE SOUTHERN WILD
    • THE DARK KNIGHT RISES
    • DJANGO UNCHAINED
    • LES MISÉRABLES
    • LIFE OF PI
    • LINCOLN
    • MOONRISE KINGDOM
    • SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
    • ZERO DARK THIRTY

    TELEVISION PROGRAMS OF THE YEAR:

    • AMERICAN HORROR STORY: ASYLUM
    • BREAKING BAD
    • GAME CHANGE
    • GAME OF THRONES
    • GIRLS
    • HOMELAND
    • LOUIE
    • MAD MEN
    • MODERN FAMILY
    • THE WALKING DEAD
     
c
Compose new post
j
Next post/Next comment
k
Previous post/Previous comment
r
Reply
e
Edit
o
Show/Hide comments
t
Go to top
l
Go to login
h
Show/Hide help
shift + esc
Cancel